Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School sports scores, schedules

November 14, 2010
Lehigh Acres Citizen

Football

Regional Quarterfinals

Friday, Nov. 19

Region 4A-3

Palmetto at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Gulf Coast at Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

Region 3A-3

Riverdale at Naples, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Regional Semifinals

Region 2B-3

Tampa Catholic at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Lake Highland Prep, 7:30 p.m.

Region 1B-3

Admiral Farragut Academy at Evangelical Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Regional Finals

Saturday, Nov. 13

Fort Myers def. Braden River 25-12, 25-16, 25-14

Tampa Berkeley Prep def. Bishop Verot 25-9, 25-16, 25-14

Region 2A-3

Tampa Prep def. Evangelical Christian 25-18, 16-25, 25-22, 16-25, 15-8

FHSAA Finals

at Lakeland

Class 5A Semifinals

Fort Myers vs. Ocala Vanguard, 4 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Monday, Nov. 15

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 5 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 16

Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at LaBelle, 6 p.m.

Canterbury at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 17

Mariner at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 18

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Community School of Naples, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Barron Collier, 7:30 p.m.

St. John Neumann at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Boys Soccer

American Heritage 8, Ida Baker 0

Cape Coral at Estero, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at North Fort Myers, 8 p.m.

Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Ida Baker at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.

Canterbury at Oasis, 6 p.m.

Dunbar at Mariner, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Community School of Naples at Oasis, 4 p.m.

Port Charlotte at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Barron Collier, 6 p.m.

Oasis at St. John Neumann, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 20

South Fort Myers at Bishop Verot, 12:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Cape Coral at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Port Charlotte, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cape Coral at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Port Charlotte at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Nov. 16-18

Cape Coral, Ida Baker, Island Coast at Charlotte Classic

Mariner at Classic

North Fort Myers at Evangelical Christian Classic

Wrestling

Cape Coral Classic (8 a.m.: ECS vs. Oasis, ECS vs. Island Coast, Oasis vs. Island Coast; noon: Mariner vs. Naples, Mariner vs. Gulf Coast, Naples vs. Gulf Coast; 4 p.m.: East Lee vs. Lehigh, East Lee vs. Cape Coral, Lehigh vs. Cape Coral)

Bulldog Classic at Ida Baker

Mariner at Naples Classic, Noon

Cypress Lake, Fort Myers at Mariner, 6 p.m.

Ida Baker, Island Coast at Golden Gate Invitational

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web