Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Southwest Florida High School Football schedules, results

Through Oct. 22 Games

October 28, 2011
Lehigh Acres Citizen

LEE COUNTY

Cape Coral High School

Seahawks - District 5A-11

Record: 4-3

Home: 3-0 Away: 1-3 District: 3-0

North Fort Myers 34, Cape 24

Cape 50, Ida Baker 37

Naples Lely 36, Cape 29

Cape 35, Cypress Lake 28

Cape 44, Estero 42

Immokalee 66, Cape 27

Cape 38, Mariner 24

Oct. 28 - vs. Lehigh

Nov. 4 - at East Lee County

Nov. 11 - at Island Coast

Ida Baker High School

Bulldogs - District 6A-11

Record: 5-2

Home: 3-1 Away: 2-1 District: 3-1

Baker 47, Estero 13

Cape Coral 50, Baker 37

Baker 21, Port Charlotte 7

Island Coast 27, Baker 10

Baker 21, Bishop Verot 20 (OT)

Baker 17, North Fort Myers 9

Baker 30, Riverdale 27 (OT)

Oct. 28 - at Fort Myers

Nov. 4 - at South Fort Myers

Nov. 11 - vs. Mariner

Mariner High School

Tritons - District 5A-11

Record: 2-5

Home: 1-4 Away: 1-1 District: 0-3

Mariner 20, Bishop Verot 3

North Fort Myers 21, Mariner 20

Island Coast 41, Mariner 0

Lehigh 46, Mariner 0

East Lee County 47, Mariner 21

Mariner 10, Port Charlotte 7

Cape Coral 38, Mariner 24

Oct. 28 - at Estero

Nov. 4 - at Cypress Lake

Nov. 11 - at Ida Baker

Island Coast High School

Gators - District 6A-11

Record: 6-2

Home: 2-1 Away: 4-1 District: 4-1

Delaware Valley (Pa.) 24, IC 14

IC 61, Estero 0

IC 41, Mariner 0

IC 54, North Fort Myers 7

IC 27, Ida Baker 10

IC 37, Fort Myers 7

IC 44, Bishop Verot 7

South Fort Myers 14, IC 7

Oct. 28 - at Riverdale

Nov. 11 - vs. Cape Coral

North Fort Myers High School

Red Knights - District 6A-11

Record: 2-6

Home: 1-4 Away: 1-2 District: 0-4

NFM 34, Cape Coral 24

NFM 21, Mariner 20

Estero 34, NFM 8

Island Coast 54, NFM 7

South Fort Myers 27, NFM 3

Dunbar 36, NFM 28

Ida Baker 17, NFM 9

Fort Myers 62, NFM 13

Oct. 28 - at Bishop Verot

Nov. 4 - at Riverdale

Bishop Verot High School

Vikings - District 6A-11

Record: 1-6

Home: 0-3 Away: 1-3 District: 0-4

Mariner 20, Verot 3

Verot 20, Cardinal Mooney 6

Naples 39, Verot 3

South Fort Myers 41, Verot 0

Riverdale 45, Verot 6

Ida Baker 21, Verot 20 (OT)

Island Coast 44, Verot 7

Oct. 28 - vs. North Fort Myers

Nov. 4 - at Fort Myers

Nov. 11 - vs. Estero

Oasis

Sharks - 6-man

Record: 6-1

Home: 2-1 Away: 4-0

Oasis 13, Florida Christian Institute 0 (forfeit)

Oasis 45, Nicaea Academy 20

Oasis 40, Island Christian 30

Oasis 44, Golden Rule Academy 34

Oasis 40, Miami Christian 22

Oasis 32, Miami Westwood 8

Donahue 42, Oasis 26

Oct. 28 - at Cape Coral Christian, TBA

Nov. 4 - vs. Canterbury, 7 p.m.

Nov. 11 - regional playoff

Fort Myers High School

Green Wave - District 6A-11

Record: 6-2

Home: 2-1 Away: 4-1 District: 3-1

FM 26, Lehigh 24

FM 41, Golden Gate 9

FM 42, Cypress Lake 21

FM 35, Riverdale 31

Charlotte 48, FM 21

Island Coast 37, FM 7

FM 35, South Fort Myers 28 (OT)

FM 62, North Fort Myers 13

Oct. 28 - vs. Ida Baker

Nov. 4 - vs. Bishop Verot

Cypress Lake High School

Panthers - District 5A-11

Record: 2-5

Home: 1-3 Away: 1-2 District: 0-3

Cypress 15, Naples Lely 7

Fort Myers 42, Cypress 21

Cape Coral 35, Cypress 28

Cypress 28, Bayshore 18

Lehigh 21, Cypress 14

DeSoto County 19, Cypress 7

Estero 42, Cypress 21

Oct. 28 - at East Lee County

Nov. 4 - vs. Mariner

Nov. 11 - at South Fort Myers

Dunbar High School

Tigers - District 4A-6

Record: 7-1

Home: 3-0 Away: 4-1 District: 4-0

Dunbar 24, East Lee County 21 (OT)

Dunbar 26, Lehigh 22

Riverdale 31, Dunbar 7

Dunbar 33, Lake Placid 0

Dunbar 34, LaBelle 13

Dunbar 36, North Fort Myers 28

Dunbar 36, Clewiston 14

Dunbar 80, Gateway Charter 0

Oct. 28 - vs. Avon Park

Nov. 4 - vs. Booker

Estero High School

Wildcats - District 5A-11

Record: 4-3

Home: 2-2 Away: 2-1 District: 2-1

Ida Baker 47, Estero 13

Island Coast 61, Estero 0

Estero 34, North Fort Myers 8

Estero 42, East Lee County 21

Estero 47, Palmetto Ridge 40

Cape Coral 44, Estero 42

Estero 42, Cypress Lake 21

Oct. 28 - vs. Mariner

Nov. 4 - at Lehigh

Nov. 11 - at Bishop Verot

South Fort Myers High School

Wolfpack - District 6A-11

Record: 5-2

Home: 3-0 Away: 2-2 District: 4-1

East Lee County 21, South 20

South 17, Lehigh 14

South 41, Bishop Verot 0

South 27, North Fort Myers 3

South 28, Riverdale 18

Fort Myers 35, South 28 (OT)

South 14, Island Coast 7

Oct. 28 - at Charlotte

Nov. 4 - vs. Ida Baker

Nov. 11 - vs. Cypress Lake

East Lee County High School

Jaguars - District 5A-11

Record: 2-4

Home: 1-1 Away: 1-3 District: 1-2

Dunbar 24, East Lee 21 (OT)

East Lee 21, South Fort Myers 20

Barron Collier 34, East Lee 13

Estero 42, East Lee 21

East Lee 47, Mariner 21

Lehigh 28, East Lee 2

Oct. 28 - vs. Cypress Lake

Nov. 4 - vs. Cape Coral

Nov. 11 - at Charlotte

Lehigh High School

Lightning - District 5A-11

Record: 3-4

Home: 2-2 Away: 1-2 District: 3-0

Fort Myers 26, Lehigh 24

Dunbar 26, Lehigh 22

South Fort Myers 17, Lehigh 14

Lehigh 46, Mariner 0

Venice 35, Lehigh 13

Lehigh 21, Cypress Lake 14

Lehigh 28, East Lee County 2

Oct. 28 - at Cape Coral

Nov. 4 - vs. Estero

Nov. 11 - at Riverdale

Riverdale High School

Raiders - District 6A-11

Record: 3-4

Home: 1-1 Away: 2-3 District: 1-3

Riverdale 45, Naples Lely 21

Charlotte 37, Riverdale 14

Riverdale 31, Dunbar 7

Fort Myers 35, Riverdale 31

Riverdale 45, Bishop Verot 6

South Fort Myers 28, Riverdale 18

Ida Baker 30, Riverdale 27 (OT)

Oct. 28 - vs. Island Coast

Nov. 4 - vs. North Fort Myers

Nov. 11 - vs. Lehigh

Evangelical Christian School

Sentinels - District 2A-6

Record: 8-0

Home: 4-0 Away: 4-0 District: 6-0

ECS 41, Community School of Naples 7

ECS 37, LaBelle 0

ECS 54, Lakeland Christian 28

ECS 36, Moore Haven 6

ECS 35, Out-of-Door Academy 14

ECS 45, First Baptist Academy 20

ECS 42, SWF Christian 3

ECS 44, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0

Oct. 28 - at St. Pete Catholic

Nov. 4 - vs. St. John Neumann

Gateway Charter High School

Griffins - District 4A-6

Record: 0-7

Home: 0-4 Away: 0-3 District: 0-4

Westminster Academy 48, Gateway 12

Lemon Bay 56, Gateway 0

Clewiston 54, Gateway 3

Lake Placid 24, Gateway 0

LaBelle 35, Gateway 0

St. John Neumann 38, Gateway 2

Dunbar 80, Gateway 0

Nov. 4 - at Avon Park

Nov. 11 - vs. SWF Christian

Southwest Florida Christian Academy

Kings - District 2A-6

Record: 3-4

Home: 1-3 Away: 2-1 District: 2-4

SWFC 51, Central Florida Christian 0

SWFC 41, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0

First Baptist 43, SWFC 36

Moore Haven 33, SWFC 6

SWFC 21, Community School of Naples 17

Evangelical Christian 42, SWFC 2

Out-of-Door Academy 43, SWFC 21

Oct. 28 - vs. St. John Neumann

Nov. 4 - vs. Boca Raton Crhistian

Nov. 11 - at Gateway Charter

COLLIER COUNTY

Barron Collier

Cougars - District 6A-12

Record: 4-4

Home: 1-4 Away: 3-0 District: 0-1

BC 36, Braddock 6

BC 27, Pinecrest, N.C. 15

BC 34, East Lee County 13

Golden Gate 37, BC 29

BC 22, Naples Lely 21

Naples 21, BC 14

Miami Carol City 38, BC 14

Immokalee 48, BC 11

Nov. 4 - at Palmetto Ridge

Nov. 10 - at Gulf Coast

Naples Lely

Trojans - District 5A-12

Record: 1-7

Home: 1-4 Away: 0-3 District: 0-2

Riverdale 45, Lely 21

Cypress Lake 15, Lely 7

Lely 36, Cape Coral 29

North Port 35, Lely 18

Barron Collier 22, Lely 21

Immokalee 56, Lely 13

Gulf Coast 31, Lely 27

Golden Gate 44, Lely 14

Oct. 28 - vs. Palmetto Ridge

Nov. 4 - at Naples

Gulf Coast

Sharks - District 7A-11

Record: 1-6

Home: 0-2 Away: 1-4 District: 0-2

Brother Martin (La.) 17, GC 0

Palmetto Ridge 33, GC 27

Naples 56, GC 27

Immokalee 47, GC 0

Charlotte 46, GC 0

Gulf Coast 31, Naples Lely 27

Port Charlotte 20, GC 17

Oct. 28 - vs. Golden Gate

Nov. 4 - vs. Lemon Bay

Nov. 10 - vs. Barron Collier

Naples

Golden Eagles - District 6A-12

Record: 6-1

Home: 5-0 Away: 1-1 District: 2-0

Naples 31, North Miami High 7

Immokalee 39, Naples 28

Naples 39, Bishop Verot 3

Naples 56, Gulf Coast 27

Naples 34, Golden Gate 12

Naples 21, Barron Collier 14

Naples 44, Palmetto Ridge 0

Oct. 28 - vs. North Miami Beach

Nov. 4 - vs. Naples Lely

Nov. 11 - at Venice

Golden Gate

Titans - District 5A-12

Record: 4-3

Home: 3-1 Away: 1-2 District: 1-0

GG 49, Port Charlotte 14

Fort Myers 41, GG 9

Berkeley Prep 42, GG 7

GG 37, Barron Collier 29

Naples 34, GG 12

GG 59, Palmetto Ridge 21

GG 44, Naples Lely 14

Oct. 28 - at Gulf Coast

Nov. 4 - at Immokalee

Nov. 11 - at American Heritage

Palmetto Ridge

Bears - District 6A-12

Record: 3-4

Home: 2-1 Away: 1-4 District: 0-1

P.Ridge 22, Lemon Bay 14

P.Ridge 33, Gulf Coast 27

Immokalee 66, P.Ridge 6

P.Ridge 28, Port Charlotte 2

Estero 47, P.Ridge 40

Golden Gate 59, P.Ridge 21

Naples 44, P.Ridge 0

Oct. 28 - at Naples Lely

Nov. 4 - vs. Barron Collier

Nov. 11 - vs. Braden River

Immokalee

Indians - District 5A-12

Record: 7-1

Home: 3-1 Away: 4-0 District: 1-0

Immok. 35, Dade Christian 14

Immok. 39, Naples 28

Immok. 66, Palmetto Ridge 7

Lake Wales 13, Immok. 0

Immok. 47, Gulf Coast 0

Immok. 56, Naples Lely 13

Immok. 66, Cape Coral 27

Immok. 48, Barron Collier 11

Oct. 28 - at Moore Haven

Nov. 4 - vs. Golden Gate

St. John Neumann

Celtics - District 2A-6

Record: 5-3

Home: 5-0 Away: 0-3 District: 4-1

SJN 35, St. Stephen's Episcopal 14

Archbishop Curley 26, SJN 0

Community School of Naples 17, SJN 14

SJN 19, Out-of-Door Academy 14

SJN 42, First Baptist Academy 37

St. Edwards 26, SJN 12

SJN 38, Gateway Charter 2

SJN 22, Moore Haven 0

Oct. 28 - at SWF Christian

Nov. 4 - at Evangelical Christian

First Baptist Academy

Lions - District 2A-6

Record: 4-3

Home: 1-0 Away: 3-2 District: 2-3

Moore Haven 41, FBA 31

FBA 55, St. Stephen's Episcopal 21

FBA 35, Coral Shores 14

FBA 43, SWF Christian 36

St. John Neumann 42, FBA 37

Evangelical Chrstian 45, FBA 20

FBA 42, Merritt Island Christian 12

Oct. 28 - vs. Out-of-Door Academy

Nov. 4 - vs. Community School of Naples

Nov. 11 - at Zion Lutheran Christian

Community School of Naples

Seahawks - District 2A-6

Record: 4-4

Home: 2-1 Away: 2-3 District: 1-4

Evangelical Christian 41, CSN 7

Out-of-Door 28, CSN 12

CSN 17, St. John Neumann 14

CSN 24, Coral Shores 6

CSN 46, All Saints' Academy 0

SWF Christian 21, CSN 17

Moore Haven 31, CSN 21

CSN 20, Seffner Christian Academy 7

Oct. 28 - vs. St. Stephen's Episcopal

Nov. 4 - at First Baptist Academy

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

Charlotte

Tarpons - District 7A-11

Record: 6-1

Home: 2-0 Away: 4-1 District: 2-0

Charlotte 27, North Port 3

Charlotte 37, Riverdale 14

Charlotte 42, Hialeah 7

Venice 21, Charlotte 20

Charlotte 48, Fort Myers 21

Charlotte 46, Gulf Coast 0

Charlotte 52, Lemon Bay 6

Oct. 28 - vs. South Fort Myers

Nov. 4 - vs. Port Charlotte

Nov. 11 - vs. East Lee County

Port Charlotte

Pirates - District 7A-11

Record: 2-6

Home: 2-2 Away: 0-4 District: 2-0

Golden Gate 49, PC 14

Bayshore 34, PC 0

Ida Baker 21, PC 7

Palmetto Ridge 28, PC 2

Braden River 20, PC 10

PC 25, Lemon Bay 0

Mariner 10, PC 7

PC 20, Gulf Coast 17

Nov. 4 - at Charlotte

Nov. 11 - vs. North Port

SARASOTA COUNTY

Lemon Bay

Manta Rays - District 7A-11

Record: 4-3

Home: 1-2 Away: 3-1 District: 0-2

Palmetto Ridge 22, Lemon Bay 14

Lemon Bay 56, Gateway Charter 0

Lemon Bay 20, LaBelle 14

Lemon Bay 27, Cardinal Mooney 24

Lemon Bay 42, St. Pete Catholic 31

Port Charlotte 25, Lemon Bay 0

Charlotte 52, Lemon Bay 6

Oct. 28 - vs. Clearwater Central Catholic

Nov. 4 - at Gulf Coast

Nov. 11 - at Lake Placid

North Port

Bobcats - District 8A-7

Record: 2-6

Home: 2-3 Away: 0-3

Charlotte 27, North Port 3

North Port 7, Braden River 6

Sarasota 38, North Port 13

North Port 35, Naples Lely 18

DeSoto County 13, North Port 12

East Lake 29, North Port 6

Venice 34, North Port 6

Palm Harbor University 26, North Port 6

Nov. 4 - at Riverview

Nov. 11 - at Port Charlotte

Venice

Indians - District 7A-10

Record: 6-1

Home: 5-0 Away: 1-1

Sept. 2 - vs. Woods Haven Prep, ppd.

Venice 63, Booker 6

Venice 42, Riverview 17

Venice 21, Charlotte 20

Venice 35, Lehigh 13

Venice 35, Sarasota 7

Venice 34, North Port 6

Manatee 52, Venice 19

Nov. 4 - at Braden River

Nov. 11 - vs. Naples

HENDRY COUNTY

LaBelle

Cowboys - District 4A-6

Record: 1-6

Home: 0-2 Away: 1-4 District: 1-3

Cardinal Mooney 28, LaBelle 14

Evangelical Christian 37, LaBelle 0

Lemon Bay 20, LaBelle 14

Avon Park 21, LaBelle 14

Dunbar 34, LaBelle 13

LaBelle 35, Gateway Cahrter 0

Booker 30, LaBelle 0

Oct. 28 - at Lake Placid

Nov. 4 - vs. Clewiston

Nov. 11 - vs. Moore Haven

Clewiston

Tigers - District 4A-6

Record: 5-3

Home: 3-2 Away: 3-0 District: 4-1

American Heritage 42, Clewiston 13

The King's Acadmey 20, Clewiston 0

Clewiston 20, Glades Day 7

Clewiston 54, Gateway Charter 3

Clewiston 28, Booker 24

Clewiston 27, Avon Park 14

Dunbar 36, Clewiston 14

Clewiston 35, Lake Placid 7

Nov. 4 - at LaBelle

Nov. 11 - at Okeechobee

DeSOTO COUNTY

DeSoto County

Bulldogs - District 5A-10

Record: 3-4

Home: 2-2 Away: 1-2

Sebring 9, DeSoto 7

DeSoto 34, Okeechobee 21

Frostproof 8, DeSoto 6

Palmetto 52, DeSoto 0

DeSoto 13, North Port 12

Southeast 28, DeSoto 14

DeSoto 19, Cypress Lake 7

Oct. 28 - vs. Bayshore

Nov. 4 - at Hardee County

Nov. 11 - at Berkeley Prep

HARDEE COUNTY

Hardee County

Wildcats - District 5A-10

Record: 5-1

Home: 3-0 Away: 3-1

Hardee 21, Fort Meade 6

Hardee 43, Avon Park 7

Hardee 32, Sebring 7

Hardee 35, Bayshore 21

Hardee 35, Mulberry 6

Hardee 41, Frostproof 0

Palmetto 16, Hardee 13

Oct. 28 - vs. Southeast

Nov. 4 - vs. DeSoto County

Nov. 11 - at Fort Pierce Central

OTHERS .....

Moore Haven

Terriers - District 2A-6

Record: 5-3

Home: 3-1 Away: 2-2 District: 4-3

MH 41, First Baptist Academy 31

MH 21, Lake Placid 13

Out-of-Door Academy 33, MH 6

Evangelical Christian 36, MH 6

MH 33, SWF Christian 6

MH 54, St. Stephen's Episcopal 0

MH 31, Community School of Naples 21

St. John Neumann 22, MH 0

Oct. 28 - vs. Immokalee

Nov. 11 - at LaBelle

Out-of-Door Academy

- District 2A-6

Record: 4-2

Home: 3-1 Away: 1-1 District: 3-2

OOD 35, St. Pete Catholic 21

OOD 28, Community School of Naples 12

OOD 33, Moore Haven 6

St. John Neumann 19, OOD 14

Evangelical Christian 35, OOD 14

OOD 43, SWF Christian 21

Oct. 28 - at First Baptist Academy

Nov. 4 - at St. Stephen's Eposcopal

Nov. 11 - at Cardinal Mooney

St. Stephen's Episcopal

- District 2A-6

Record: 0-6

Home: 0-3 Away: 0-3 District: 0-5

St. John Neumann 35, St. Stephens 14

First Baptist Academy 55, St. Stephens 21

SWF Christian 41, St. Stephens 0

Shorecrest 42, St. Stephens 27

Moore Haven 54, St. Stephens 0

Evangelical Christian 44, St. Stephens 0

Oct. 28 - at Community School of Naples

Nov. 4 - vs. Out-of-Door Academy

Nov. 11 - vs. Northside Christian

Avon Park

- District 4A-6

Record: 3-4

Home: 0-4 Away: 3-0 District: 2-2

Avon 7, Frostproof 6

Hardee County 43, Avon 7

Mulberry 16, Avon 6

Avon 21, LaBelle 14

Clewiston 27, Avon 14

Avon 40, Lake Placid 3

Booker 36, Avon 34

Oct. 28 - at Dunbar

Nov. 4 - vs. Gateway Charter

Nov. 11 - at Bradford

Lake Placid

Dragons - District 4A-6

Record: 2-7

Home: 0-4 Away: 2-3 District: 1-5

Lake Placid 48, Celebration 7

Moore Haven 21, Lake Placid 13

Cardinal Mooney 30, Lake Placid 3

Dunbar 33, Lake Placid 0

Lake Placid 24, Gateway Charter 0

Booker 35, Lake Placid 23

Avon Park 40, Lake Placid 3

Clewiston 35, Lake Placid 7

Oct. 28 - vs. LaBelle

Nov. 11 - vs. Lemon Bay

Booker

- District 4A-6

Record: 3-4 District: 3-1

Sarasota 17, Booker 12

Venice 63, Booker 6

Southeast 42, Booker 12

Clewiston 28, Booker 24

Booker 35, Lake Placid 23

Booker 30, LaBelle 0

Booker 36, Avon Park 34

Oct. 28 - vs. Gateway Charter

Nov. 4 - at Dunbar

Nov. 11 - at Riverview

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web