High School sports scores, schedules
Football
Regional Finals
Friday Dec. 2
Region 6A-3
Naples at Daytona Beach Mainland, 7:30 p.m.
Region 5A-3
Palmetto at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Friday, Dec. 2
Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Community Christian at Oasis, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 3
Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 3:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Ida Baker 13, Cypress Lake 0
Thursday, Dec. 1
Oasis 0, Seacrest 0 (tie)
Friday, Dec. 2
Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.
Moore Haven at Oasis, TBA
Saturday, Dec. 3
Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 11 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Mariner 54, South Fort Myers 39
C.S. Naples 73, Oasis 15
Bishop Verot 70, Charlotte 39
Thursday, Dec. 1
Ida Baker 79, Estero 61
Bishop Verot 64, LaBelle 46
Friday, Dec. 2
Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.
Canterbury at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 3
Freshman Round Robin at Cape Coral
Girls Basketball
Wednesday, Nov. 30
South Fort Myers 63, Mariner 25
St. John Neumann 55, Bishop Verot 51
Friday, Dec. 2
Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 8 p.m.
Iskand Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Canterbury at Oasis, 5 p.m.
Wrestling
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Island Coast 77, North Fort Myers 12
Dec. 2-3
Cape Coral, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Foxboro Duals, Lely, 11:30 a.m.
Ida Baker, Island Coast at Gary Freis Duals, Fort Myers, 10 a.m.
High School sports scores, schedules
Football
Regional Finals
Friday Dec. 2
Region 6A-3
Naples at Daytona Beach Mainland, 7:30 p.m.
Region 5A-3
Palmetto at Immokalee, 7:30 p.m.
Boys Soccer
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, (n)
Thursday, Dec. 1
Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 2
Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
South Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Island Coast at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Community Christian at Oasis, 4:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 3
Cape Coral at Golden Gate, 3:30 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Ida Baker 13, Cypress Lake 0
Thursday, Dec. 1
Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.
Oasis at Seacrest, 4 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 2
Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Cypress Lake at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.
Moore Haven at Oasis, TBA
Saturday, Dec. 3
Golden Gate at Cape Coral, 11 a.m.
Boys Basketball
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Mariner 54, South Fort Myers 39
C.S. Naples 73, Oasis 15
Thursday, Dec. 1
Estero at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Bishop Verot at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 2
Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.
Canterbury at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 3
Freshman Round Robin at Cape Coral
Girls Basketball
Wednesday, Nov. 30
Mariner at South Fort Myers, (n)
Thursday, Dec. 1
Ida Baker at Estero, 7:30 p.m.
LaBelle at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 2
Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 8 p.m.
Iskand Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Lehigh at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Canterbury at Oasis, 5 p.m.
Wrestling
Dec. 2-3
Cape Coral, Mariner, North Fort Myers at Foxboro Duals, Lely, 11:30 a.m.
Ida Baker, Island Coast at Gary Freis Duals, Fort Myers, 10 a.m