High School sports scores, schedules
Boys Soccer
Saturday, Dec. 3
Cape Coral 1, Golden Gate 1 (tie)
Tuesday, Dec. 6
Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Island Coast at Lemon Bay, 7 p.m.
Bishop Verot at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Canterbury at Oasis, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 8
North Port at Mariner, 7 p.m.
Ida Baker at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 9
Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 6:30 p.m.
Golden Gate at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.
St. John Neumann at Oasis, 6 p.m.
Girls Soccer
Monday, Dec. 5
South Fort Myers 2, Cape Coral 1
North Fort Myers 3, Gulf Coast 3
Bishop Verot 8, Golden Gate 0
Tuesday, Dec. 6
Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Lemon Bay at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Canterbury at Oasis, 4 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 8
Palmetto Ridge at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 9
Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at Riverdale, 7 p.m.
Island Coast at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
St. John Neumann at Oasis, 4 p.m.
Boys Basketball
Tuesday, Dec. 6
Mariner at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Venice at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.
Cypress Lake at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Oasis at SWF Christian, 5 p.m.
Bishop Verot at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 7
Marco Island at Oasis, 6 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 8
Palmetto Ridge at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Riverdale at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 9
Cape Coral at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.
Riverdale at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
Seacrest at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.
Saturday, Dec. 10
Bishop Verot at Oviedo, TBA
Girls Basketball
Monday, Dec. 5
Bishop Verot 45, Ida Baker 39
Tuesday, Dec. 6
Cape Coral at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.
North Fort Myers at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.
Oasis at SWF Christian, 6:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Dec. 7
Marco Island at Oasis, 4:30 p.m.
Bishop Verot at North Port, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Dec. 8
Cape Coral at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at Riverdale, 7:30 p.m.
Cypress Lake at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.
Island Coast at LaBelle, 7:30 p.m.
Bishop Verot at Gateway Charter, 6 p.m.
Friday, Dec. 9
Island Coast at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.
Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.
Ida Baker at Riverdale, 7p.m.
Seacrest at Oasis, 5 p.m.
Wrestling
Wednesday, Dec. 7
South Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7 p.m.
Dec. 9-10
Cape Coral, Mariner, Ida Baker at Captain Archer, Charlotte, 10 a.m.