Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

Area High School sports scores, schedules

January 17, 2012
Lehigh Acres Citizen

Boys Basketball

Saturday, Jan. 14

Bishop Verot 79, Mariner 44

Tuesday, Jan. 17

Cape Coral at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

South Fort Myers at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 6:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Gateway Charter, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 18

Dunbar at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19

Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7 p.m.

Island Coast at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Cypress Lake at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 12:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Oasis, 6:30 p.m.

Berkeley Prep at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Oasis at St. John Neumann

Freshman/JV Tourney at Bishop Verot

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Jan. 17

Lemon Bay at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Cypress Lake at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Seacrest, 5 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Bishop Verot, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 18

Ida Baker at Dunbar, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19

Cape Coral at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Lemon Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Gateway Charter at Oasis, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 21

Oasis at St. John Neumann, TBA

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Jan. 17

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Naples at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 19

Ida Baker at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Barron Collier at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Cape Coral at Palmetto Ridge, 7:30 p.m.

Estero at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at Port Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Coral Shores at Oasis, 3 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Saturday, Jan. 14

American Heritage 2, Ida Baker 1

District 4A-12

Monday, Jan. 16

(5) Palmetto Ridge at (4) Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 18

Semifinal: Palmetto Ridge-Fort Myers winner at (1) Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Semifinal: (3) Barron Collier at (2) Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Championship: TBD (higher seeded team hosts), 7 p.m.

District 3A-11

at North Fort Myers

Monday, Jan. 16

Lemon Bay 3, Cape Coral 2, OT

South Fort Myers 8, Cypress Lake 0

North Fort Myers 8, Island Coast 0

Wednesday, Jan. 18

Semifinal: (5) Lemon Bay vs. (1) Mariner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal: (3) South Fort Myers vs. (2) North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

District 2A-11

Tuesday, Jan. 17

Gateway Charter at LaBelle, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Clewiston, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 18

Semifinal: Gateway-LaBelle winner at Bishop Verot, 7 p.m.

Semifinal: Dunbar-Clewiston winner at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 20

at Bishop Verot

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Jan. 20-21

Cape Coral, Mariner, Ida Baker, North Fort Myers at Titan Duals, Golden Gate, 3 p.m.

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web