Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Home RSS
 
 
 

High School sports scores, schedules

January 23, 2012
Lehigh Acres Citizen

Boys Basketball

Saturday, Jan. 21

Mariner 52, C.S. Naples 49

Monday, Jan. 23

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 24

Lehigh at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Mariner at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at East Lee County, 7:30 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Ida Baker at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 26

Cape Coral at South Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 27

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 8 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 6:30 p.m.

Dunbar at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 28

Bishop Verot at Ridgewood, TBA

Girls Basketball

Monday, Jan. 23

Island Coast at DeSoto County, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Dunbar, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 24

Cape Coral at Lehigh, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Myers at Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

East Lee County at Island Coast, 7:30 p.m.

Riverdale at Bishop Verot, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Oasis at Mariner, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 26

South Fort Myers at Cape Coral, 7:30 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Fort Myers, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 27

Cape Coral at Ida Baker, 7:30 p.m.

Island Coast at North Fort Myers, 7 p.m.

Oasis at Canterbury, 5 p.m.

Bishop Verot at Naples, 7 p.m.

Boys Soccer

District 4A-12

Monday, Jan. 23

(5) Fort Myers at (4) Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Semifinals: Fort Myers-Baker winner at Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Semifinals: (3) Palmetto Ridge at (2) Barron Collier, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 27

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

District 3A-11

at Mariner

Monday, Jan. 23

(4) Lemon Bay vs. (5) Cypress Lake, 3:30 p.m.

(6) Island Coast vs. (3) South Fort Myers, 5:30 p.m.

(7) North Fort Myers vs. (2) Mariner, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Semifinals

Island Coast-South winner vs. Mariner-North winner, 5:30 p.m.

(1) Cape Coral vs. Lemon Bay-Cypress winner, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 27

Championship: TBD, 7 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Regional Quarterfinals

Tuesday, Jan. 24

Region 4A-3

Bradenton Manatee at Ida Baker, 7 p.m.

Barron Collier at Lakewood Ranch, 7 p.m.

Region 3A-3

Riverdale at Mariner, 7 p.m.

North Fort Myers at Estero, 7 p.m.

Region 2A-3

Bishop Verot at West Palm Beach King's Academy, 7 p.m.

Fort Pierce Lincoln Park Academy at Cardinal Mooney, 7 p.m.

Region 1A-3

Canterbury at Community School of Naples, 7 p.m.

First Baptist Academy at Evangelical Chriatian, 7 p.m.

Wrestling

Monday, Jan. 23

Cape Coral at Cypress Lake, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 25

Ida Baker at North Fort Myers, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 28

Cape Coral at Island Coast Quad Meet, 8 a.m.

Quad meet at Marinerb

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web